Skip to main content

Directory | Bismarck State College

to the top of the page
Home Page
  Home  »  About BSC »  

Directory


Or Filter by Last Name

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Z
Christopher

Christopher Abbott

Desktop Support Specialist
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5532
Mark

Mark Abramovitz

Nuclear Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Greg

Greg Achtenberg

Custodian, Tech Center
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5418
Scott

Scott Agnew

Energy Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Danica

Danica Allard

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-5644
Jaclyn

Jaclyn Allen

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-2460
Jim

Jim Alt

Energy Technology Programs Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Marlene

Marlene Anderson

Director of Library Services
Library
(701) 224-5578
Bradley

Bradley Anderson

Associate Professor of Electrical Lineworker
Lineworker
(701) 667-9414
Dusty

Dusty Anderson

Production Coordinator
Public Affairs
(701) 224-5674
Brenda

Brenda Anderson

Custodian, NECE
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2488
Anna

Anna Anderson

Associate Professor of Nursing
Nursing
ADN Program
(701) 224-2476
Karen

Karen Arlien

Professor of Computer Science
Computers and Office Technology
(701) 224-5501
Robert

Robert Arso

Professor of Electronics and Telecommunications Technology
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
(701) 224-5416
Kirstin

Kirstin Arthaud

Registration Assistant
Academic Records
(701) 224-2432
Sophia

Sophia Asbury

Registration Assistant
Academic Records
(701) 224-5478
Scott

Scott Atkinson

Instrumentation & Control Technology Lecturer
Instrumentation and Control Technology
Brenda

Brenda Austin

Custodian, Schafer Hall
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5435
Jason

Jason Baggett

Electrical Transmisson Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Brian

Brian Bahm

Mechanical Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 527-6760
Richard

Richard Bahm

Assistant Professor of Auto Collision Technology
Automotive Technology
(701) 224-5407
Christopher

Christopher Bailey

Water & Wastewater Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Art

Art Bakke

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Tanya

Tanya Banyai

Eligibility Worker Lecturer
Human Services
Corbin

Corbin Barker

Custodian, Student Union
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5753
Tayo

Tayo Basquiat

Religion/Philosophy Lecturer
Philosophy
Karen

Karen Bauer

Associate Professor of Journalism/Mystician Advisor
Journalism
(701) 224-5522
Cherie

Cherie Beck

Admissions Processor
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-5466
Dean

Dean Bellin

Associate Professor of Technical Theatre
Theatre Arts
(701) 224-5627
Colton

Colton Belmore

Assistant Professor of EMS/Paramedic Technology
EMS Paramedic Technology
(701) 224-5783
Jenny

Jenny Benz

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Clarissa

Clarissa Benz

Custodian, Health Sciences
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2435
Courtney

Courtney Bernhardt

Administrative Assistant, CE
Continuing Education
(701) 224-2531
Bill

Bill Bernhardt

Buildings Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2435
Cole

Cole Bernhardt

Media Production Associate
Public Affairs
(701) 224-2679
Erik

Erik Bertram

Academic Advisor
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-5798
John

John Bettger

Carpentry (Residential) Lab Assistant
Carpentry
(701) 224-5561
Troy

Troy Bichler

Management Lecturer
Management
Sarah

Sarah Bickert

Administrative Assistant, VP for Student Affairs
Vice President for Student Affairs
(701) 224-5684
Monte

Monte Binstock

Buildings Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2653
Sheila

Sheila Bitz

Administrative Assistant, VP for Academic Affairs
Vice President for Academic Affairs
(701) 224-5428
Linda

Linda Bitz

Custodian, NECE
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2488
Brenda

Brenda Black

Simulation Coordinator
Nursing
ADN Program
(701) 224-5495
Jordyn

Jordyn Blasquez

Assistant Professor of Surgical Technology
Surgical Technology
(701) 224-5722
Eric

Eric Bless

Associate Professor of Biology
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-5411
Kaylyn

Kaylyn Bondy

Vice President for Student Affairs
Vice President for Student Affairs
(701) 224-5638
Lynette

Lynette Borjeson Painter

Professor of Computers and Office Technology
Computers and Office Technology
(701) 224-5755
Tanya

Tanya Brandt

Financial Aid Specialist
Financial Aid
(701) 224- 5534
Wes

Wes Braun

Assistant Dean of NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5456
Scott

Scott Braun

Automation Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Liz

Liz Braunagel

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-2578
Joshua

Joshua Brorby

Financial Aid Programs Coordinator
Financial Aid
(701) 224-2609
Daniel

Daniel Brothers

Meteorology Lecturer
Meteorology
Kelsey

Kelsey Brown

CIS Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
Catherine

Catherine Brule

Residence Hall Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-2702
Jackie

Jackie Buckley

Agriculture, Technology & Natural Resources Lecturer
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
Bailee

Bailee Bulman

CE Manager
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5690
Holly

Holly Burch

Associate Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5587
Deanna

Deanna Burgard

Testing Services and Student Success Assistant
Student Success
(701) 224-5658
Ruth

Ruth Burkhalter

Math Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
Mathematics
Christina

Christina Burns

Programs & Alumni Coordinator - College Advancement
College Advancement
(701) 224-2486
Joseph

Joseph Camisa

TrainND Manager
Continuing Education
(701) 224-2534
Janell

Janell Campbell

Executive Assistant to the President
Office of the President
(701) 224-5431
Judy

Judy Carlen

Custodian
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5547
Jesse

Jesse Carman

Instructional Technology Coordinator
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5484
John

John Carroll

Director of Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning
Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning
(701) 224-5491
Emily

Emily Cash

Grants and Donor Relations Manager
College Advancement
(701) 224-2410
Ethan

Ethan Cates

Resident Hall Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-5460
Kevin

Kevin Cavanagh

Associate Professor of Management
Management
(701) 224-2611
Christopher

Christopher Cavanaugh

History Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
History
Ryan

Ryan Caya

Energy Technology & Process Plant Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Michael

Michael Chamberlain

Assistant Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5757
Taryn

Taryn Chase

Assistant Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 2224-5537
Walter

Walter Cintron

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Bill

Bill Cohen

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Ronald

Ronald Cole

Energy Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Rebecca

Rebecca Collins

Executive Vice President
Executive Vice President
(701) 224-5476
Kimberly

Kimberly Crowley

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-5574
John

John Darling

Professor of Music
Music
(701) 224-5444
Marko

Marko Davinic

Assistant Professor of Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-5409
Kaitlyn

Kaitlyn Davis

Technology Support Specialist
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-2434
Jessica

Jessica Deichert

Mathematics Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
Mathematics
Nancy

Nancy DeLeon

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Brandt

Brandt Dick

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Leah

Leah Diehl

Student & Residence Life Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-2689
Jamison

Jamison Dietrich

Head Cross Country and Track & Field Coach
Athletics
Janet

Janet Dixon

Psychology Lecturer
Psychology
David

David Dobson

Management Lecturer
Management
Craig

Craig Dolbeare

Associate Professor of Mechanical Maintenance
Mechanical Maintenance Technology
(701) 224-2490
Michelle

Michelle Drewlow

College Admissions Recruiter
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-5414
Chris

Chris Duchsherer

Assistant Professor of Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-2542
Heather

Heather DuFrame

Custodian Supervisor
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2409
Katrina

Katrina Eberhart

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-2612
Mandi

Mandi Eberle

Student Accessibility and Peer Mentor Coordinator
Student Success
(701) 224-2496
Spencer

Spencer Eberst

CE Operations Coordinator
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5688
James

James Eggert

Buildings Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 527-6758
Marie

Marie Eggert

Admissions Assistant
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2625
Brian

Brian Ellersick

TrainND Manager
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5683
Bruce

Bruce Emmil

Dean of National Energy Center of Excellence
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5758
Michele

Michele Endrud

Administrative Assistant, Human Resources
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-5531
Ashli

Ashli Engen

Controller-BSC Foundation & College Advancement
College Advancement
(701) 224-5730
Jonathan

Jonathan Engholm

Lineworker (Electrical) Lecturer
Lineworker
Karla

Karla Erhardt

Accountant
Accounting Services
(701) 224-2427
Karen

Karen Erickson

Dean of Enrollment Management
Dean of Enrollment Management
(701) 224-5424
Nicholas

Nicholas Everitt

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Andrea

Andrea Fagerstrom

Assistant Professor of Art
Art
(701) 224-5520
Darl

Darl Farley

Mail Center Coordinator / Custodian
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2709
Theresa

Theresa Felderman

Professor of Psychology
Psychology
(701) 224-2428
Jennifer

Jennifer Fennewald

Cybersecurity Lecturer
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
Robert

Robert Ferderer

OSHA Safety & Health Consultant
OSHA
Brenda

Brenda Field

Sociology Lecturer
Sociology
Becky

Becky Fischer

Catering Supervisor
Food Service
(701) 224-2654
Joanna

Joanna Fischer

Help Desk Coordinator
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5442
Alexandra

Alexandra Fischer

Registration Assistant
Academic Records
(701) 224-5420
Carol

Carol Flaa

Chief Information Officer
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5519
Abelardo

Abelardo Flores

Music Adjunct, High Brass
Music
Howell

Howell Flowers

Associate Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5597
Derek

Derek Foster

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Solli

Solli Frank

GIS Lecturer
Geographical Information Systems
Scott

Scott Fried

CE Operations Database Specialist
Continuing Education
(701) 224-2411
Sandy

Sandy Fried

Director of Academic Records & Registrar
Academic Records
(701) 224-2423
Lee

Lee Friese

Associate Professor of Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology
(701) 224-5657
James

James Gable

Custodian, Werner Hall
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5765
Camille

Camille Gebur

Counselor
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-2449
Shanwia

Shanwia Gertz

Student Finance Coordinator
Student Finance
(701) 224-2451
Wolayte

Wolayte  Gessamo

Institutional Effectiveness Coordinator
Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning
(701) 224-2633
Lance

Lance Geving

Digital Media Developer - Application Specialist, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2592
Sarah

Sarah Gibson

Student Engagement Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-5677
Nicole

Nicole Gibson

College Admissions Recruiter
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-5426
Matthew

Matthew Giddings

Campus Police Chief
Campus Police Department
(701) 224-5789
Tess

Tess Gierke

Admissions Coordinator
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2475
Bill

Bill Gieser

Assistant Professor of Electrical Lineworker
Lineworker
(701) 667-9413
Adam

Adam Gietzen

Assistant Professor of Instrumentation and Control
Instrumentation and Control Technology
(701) 224-5598
Charles

Charles Gitter

Academic Records Specialist
Academic Records
(701) 224-2608
Jordan

Jordan Gladue

Assistant Professor of Carpentry
Carpentry
(701) 224-5561
Daniel

Daniel Goodman

Cybersecurity Lecturer
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
Robert

Robert Gottshall

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Taunia

Taunia Grad

Accountant II
Accounting Services
(701) 224-5656
Linda

Linda Greenstein

Financial Aid Manager
Financial Aid
(701) 224-5410
Michael

Michael Gregg

Cybersecurity Lecturer
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
Sarah

Sarah Griffin

Day Food Service Worker
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Michael

Michael Grimm

Electronics Lecturer
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
Daniel

Daniel Gross

Automotive Technology Support Specialist
Automotive Technology
Perry

Perry Grossman

Instrumentation & Control Technology Lecturer
Instrumentation and Control Technology
Lisa

Lisa Grover

Cataloging and Metadata Librarian
Library
(701) 224-5738
James

James Guerard

Instrumentation & Control Lecturer
Instrumentation and Control Technology
Emily

Emily Gullicks

Learning Management Systems Technician
Teaching and Learning Center
(701) 224-5715
Dawn

Dawn Gullingsrud

Automotive Technology Support Specialist
Automotive Technology
(701) 224-5415
Lee

Lee Gullingsrud

Electronics Lecturer
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
James

James Gustafson

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Kimberly

Kimberly Gutierrez

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-5521
Heather

Heather Gysberg

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-5673
Ann

Ann Haag

Business Administration Lecturer
Business Administration
Stephanie

Stephanie Hagerott

Administrative Assistant, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2519
Dawn

Dawn Hagerott

Associate Professor of Music
Music
(701) 224-5768
Thai

Thai Haggin

Athletic Coordinator & Women's Basketball/Softball Coach
Athletics
(701) 224-2584
Katy

Katy Hansen

Biology Lecturer
Biological Sciences
Larry

Larry Hanson

Assistant Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2596
Scott

Scott Harris

Assistant Professor of Instrumentation and Control Technology
Instrumentation and Control Technology
(701) 224-2613
Donald

Donald Harrison Jr.

Custodian, JSC
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5547
Courtney

Courtney Hartleib

English Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
English
Jim

Jim Haskins

Assistant Professor of Finance
Finance
(701) 224-2620
Daphne

Daphne Hauck

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
(701) 224-5486
James

James Haussler

Facility Manager, MDU Resources Community Bowl
MDU Resources Community Bowl
(701) 224-2438
Gregg

Gregg Hawley

Buildings Maintenance Worker, HVAC
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2653
Susan

Susan Hazelett

Engineering Technology Lecturer
Engineering
Wayne

Wayne Heckaman

Physical Education Lecturer
Physical Education
Charlotte

Charlotte Heim

Associate Professor of Agriculture, Technology and Natural Resources
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-2682
Bill

Bill Heinzen

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Wendy

Wendy Helbling

Career Academy Instruction Assistant
Dean of Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-2617
Amy

Amy Helgeson

Associate Professor of Computers and Office Technology
Computers and Office Technology
(701) 224-5616
Darvis

Darvis Helm

Custodian, Armory
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5579
Darin

Darin Hendrickson

Buildings Maintenance Worker
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2539
Tammy

Tammy Heupel

Business Administration Lecturer
Business Administration
Chris

Chris Heydt

Military and Veterans Affairs Assistant
Distance Learning
(701) 224-2576
Debra

Debra Hieb

Custodian, LEA
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2409
Randy

Randy Hilzendeger

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Bernadette

Bernadette Hinshaw

Energy Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Laith

Laith Hintz

Engineering Lecturer
Engineering
Michelle

Michelle Hoff

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Amy

Amy Hollar

Speech Lecturer
Speech
Mike

Mike Holman

Associate Professor of Electronics and Telecommunications
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
(701) 224-5591
Kevin

Kevin Holmstrom

Assistant Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5776
Perry

Perry Hornbacher

Professor of History
History
(701) 224-5448
Jason

Jason Horner

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Allie

Allie Houston

Retention Coordinator
Retention
(701) 224-2525
Lisa

Lisa Hoynes

Associate Professor of Human Services
Human Services
(701) 224-5611
Lee

Lee Huber

OSHA Safety and Health Consultant
OSHA
(701) 224-5793
Kim

Kim Hultin

Data and Reporting Specialist
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-2457
Aaron

Aaron Hummert

Civil Engineering Lecturer
Engineering
Brian

Brian Hushagen

Associate Professor of Art
Art
(701) 224-5471
Justin

Justin Hust

Evening Supervisor/Cook
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Wenjin

Wenjin Irwin

Catering Assistant/Day Cook
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Shawn

Shawn Iverson

Associate Professor of Anatomy and Physiology / Biology
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-5733
Kim

Kim Jackson

Instrumentation & Control Technology Lecturer
Instrumentation and Control Technology
Bridget

Bridget Jacobs

Biology Dual Credit/Early Entry Adjunct
Biological Sciences
Leigh

Leigh Jacobs

NDUS Institutional Data Analyst, Shared Services
Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning
(701) 224-5620
Gilbert

Gilbert Jakubowski

Electric Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Mary

Mary Jamerson

Payroll/HR Technician
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2586
Elizabeth

Elizabeth Janes

Admissions and Enrollment Assistant
Dean of Enrollment Management
Tonya

Tonya Jasper

Accounting Lecturer
Accounting
Joshua

Joshua Jenkins

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Douglas

Douglas Jensen

President
Office of the President
(701) 224-5430
Ryan

Ryan Jockers

Economics Lecturer
Economics
Adam

Adam Johnson

ELPW/ESRE/ENRT Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Linsay

Linsay Jorgensen

Custodian Supervisor
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5732
Amy

Amy Juhala

Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
(701) 224-5760
Joel

Joel Just

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Ron

Ron Jyring

Professor of Biology
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-5459
Katelyn

Katelyn Kaiser

Academic Records Specialist
Academic Records
(701) 224-5470
Laura

Laura Kalvoda

Library Associate
Library
(701) 224-5483
Michael

Michael Kern

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-5542
Joshua

Joshua Kern

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-5602
Jennifer

Jennifer Kessler

Associate Professor of Engineering
Engineering
(701) 224-5518
Rebecca

Rebecca Kielpinski

Athletics Administrative Assistant
Athletics
(701) 224-5480
Harlee

Harlee Kilber

Assistant Professor of Farm Management
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-2538
Suzanne

Suzanne Kilichowski

Eligibility Worker Lecturer
Human Services
Jennifer

Jennifer Klesalek

Server Operations Manager
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5637
Christopher

Christopher Kline

OSHA Safety and Health Consultant
OSHA
(701) 224-5794
Kari

Kari Knudson

VP for College Advancement & Executive Director, BSC Foundation
College Advancement
(701) 224-5604
JoDean

JoDean Knutson-Person

Associate Professor of Chemistry
Chemistry
(701) 224-5540
Sonya

Sonya Koble

Chief Financial Officer
Business & Financial Operations
(701) 224-5434
Robert

Robert Kohler

Engineering Technology Lecturer
Engineering
Kim

Kim Kohler

Assistant Professor of Sociology
Sociology
(701) 224-2478
Leah

Leah Kopseng Coghlan

Accounting Lecturer
Accounting
Michael

Michael Koss

Energy Services & Renewable Technician Lecturer
Lynnette

Lynnette Kraft

Payroll Manager
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2418
Michelle

Michelle Kraft

Instructional Designer
Teaching and Learning Center
(701) 224-2536
Chelsey

Chelsey Kralicek

Business Office Technology Education Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Mary

Mary Kramer

Day Cook
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Tim

Tim Kramer

Math Learning Assistant
Student Success
(701) 224-5671
Troy

Troy Kravig

Economics Lecturer
Economics
Andrene

Andrene Krein

Academic Advisor
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-5585
Justin

Justin Kringstad

Petroleum Production Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Kyle

Kyle Kuether

Head Volleyball Coach
Athletics
Cassie

Cassie Kulish

Merchandise Associate
Bookstore
(701) 224-5660
Kristie

Kristie Kulzer

Human Resources Coordinator
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2599
Karyn

Karyn Kurek

Energy Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Agnes

Agnes Labrensz

Custodian, Lidstrom Hall
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2556
Stacy

Stacy LaDuke

Computer Information Systems Early Entry/Dual Credit Lecturer
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
Rick

Rick Lancaster

Energy Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Daniel

Daniel Landeis

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Melinda

Melinda Landis

Advisor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5693
Cameron

Cameron Lawson

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Kenan

Kenan Layden

Associate Professor of Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-5408
Juanita

Juanita Lee

Public Relations Manager
Public Affairs
(701) 224-2597
Kim

Kim Lee

Engineering Technology Lecturer
Engineering
Eric

Eric Leet

Lead Student Accounts Associate
Student Finance
(701) 224-5706
Daniel

Daniel Leingang

Vice President for Academic Affairs
Vice President for Academic Affairs
(701) 224-5525
Colleen

Colleen Leingang

Biology Lecturer
Biological Sciences
Todd

Todd Leingang

Biology Lecturer
Biological Sciences
MariAnn

MariAnn Leithold

Custodian, Swenson Hall
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5713
Faye

Faye Lennie

Day Food Service Cashier
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Laurie

Laurie Leno

Day Supervisor/Cook
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
David

David Lewellyn

Associate Professor of Visual Arts
Art
(701) 224-2474
Neil

Neil Lindgren

Energy Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Scott

Scott Lingen

Director of Financial Aid
Financial Aid
(701) 224-5441
Greta

Greta Loritz

Human Resource Specialist
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2416
Adrienne

Adrienne Lowe

DMS Clinical Coordinator/Assistant Professor
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
(701) 224-2591
Joelean

Joelean Lowman

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Jason

Jason Lueder

Associate Professor of Graphic Design & Communications
Graphic Design & Communications
(701) 224-2580
Gregory

Gregory Lugar

Associate Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2595
Caitlin

Caitlin Magilke

Administrative Assistant, Dean of Current and Emerging Technologies
Dean of Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-2429
Debbie

Debbie Mantz

Assistant Professor of Cybersecurity
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
(701) 224-2407
Andrew

Andrew Mantz

Student Accounts Associate
Student Finance
(701) 224-5533
Clayton

Clayton Marcellais

Assistant Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5726
Robert

Robert Marquez

Custodian, Student Union
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5418
Ronette

Ronette Martin

Bookstore / Coffee Shop Associate
Bookstore
(701) 224-2691
Michelle

Michelle Martin

CE Operations Accounting Associate
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5744
Tasha

Tasha Martin

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Carolyn

Carolyn Martinetti

CE Operations Information Associate
Continuing Education
(701) 224-5600
Retha

Retha Mattern

Director of Admissions and Outreach
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2439
Yvette

Yvette Matthews

Associate Professor of Science
Physical Science
(701) 224-5586
Jason

Jason Matthews

Political Science Lecturer
Political Science
Kyle

Kyle Mattson

Assistant Professor of Welding Technology
Welding
(701) 224-2672
Ashley

Ashley Mattson

Marketing Coordinator
Public Affairs
(701) 224-5703
Mandy

Mandy Maxon

Criminal Justice Lecturer
Criminal Justice
Mike

Mike McCleary

Mass Communications Lecturer
Mass Communications
Jeff

Jeff McDowell

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Jeffrey

Jeffrey McGraw

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Brian

Brian McNaughton

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Jessie

Jessie Meckle

Program Coordinator, Fast Track
Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
(701) 224-2573
Jessica

Jessica Mehlhoff

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Kelsey

Kelsey Menge

Assistant Professor of Speech
Speech
(701) 2241-5446
Emmanuel

Emmanuel Mensah

Institutional Research Analyst
Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning
(701) 224-2425
Josh

Josh Mertz

Power Plant Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Nicole

Nicole Mikkelsen

Chief Human Resources Officer
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-5427
Angie

Angie Milakovic

Associate Professor of Geographic Information Systems
Geographical Information Systems
(701) 224-2448
Pamela

Pamela Miller

Day Food Service Worker/Dishwasher
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Meagan

Meagan Miller

Human Resources Manager
Human Resources/Payroll
(701) 224-2414
Reynold

Reynold Miller

Associate Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2593
Lisa

Lisa Miller

Student Accounts Associate
Student Finance
(701) 224-5691
Kene

Kene Miller

Associate Registrar
Academic Records
(701) 224-2545
Carmel

Carmel Miller

Associate Professor of Precision Agriculture
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-5557
Kate

Kate Millner

Director for Student Success
Student Success
(701) 224-5479
Cory

Cory Mitzel

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Tyler

Tyler Mock

Process Plant Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Amanda

Amanda Morse

Residence Hall Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-2554
Ross

Ross Munns

Criminal Justice/Psychology Lecturer
Psychology
Criminal Justice
Mike

Mike Myers

Associate Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2524
Michael

Michael Nason

Criminal Justice Lecturer
Criminal Justice
Shawn

Shawn Neidhardt

Energy Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Craig

Craig Nelson

Assistant Professor of Electronics and Telecommunication Technology
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
(701) 224-2579
Martin

Martin Nielsen

OSHA Safety and Health Consultant
OSHA
(701) 224-5772
Carol

Carol Nitschke

Criminal Justice Lecturer
Criminal Justice
Richard

Richard Northrup

Energy Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Jerame

Jerame Novak

Electric Power Technology & Energy Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Lindsey

Lindsey Novak

Associate Professor of Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-2628
David

David Oakland

Electric Power/Energy Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Ryan

Ryan Okerson

Associate Professor of Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
HVAC
(701) 224-5593
Wayne

Wayne Olson

ATNR Lab Coordinator
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-2619
Sarah

Sarah Olson

Advisor Coordinator
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-2459
Kate

Kate Olson

Accountant II
Accounting Services
(701) 224-5406
Kyle

Kyle Olson

Assistant Professor of Farm Management Education
Agriculture, Technology, and Natural Resources
(701) 224-5417
Sheryl

Sheryl Omlid

Associate Professor of Speech
Speech
(701) 224-5422
Richard

Richard Opoien

Electronics Lecturer
Electronics & Telecommunications Technology
Jeff

Jeff Oster

Assistant Professor of Electrical Lineworker
Lineworker
(701) 667-8788
Wendy

Wendy Pank

Sociology Lecturer
Sociology
Rebecca

Rebecca Patrick

Buildings and Grounds Assistant
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5790
Jason

Jason Patterson

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Shawna

Shawna Paul

OSHA Assistant
OSHA
(701) 224-5539
Annie

Annie Paulson

Associate Professor of Nursing / Program Director
Nursing
ADN Program
(701) 224-5575
David

David Penny

Water & Wastewater Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Kristie

Kristie Petersen

Food Service Operations Supervisor
Food Service
(701) 224-2420
Ryan

Ryan Peterson

Sheet Metal Apprenticeship Instructor
Continuing Education
Linda

Linda Peterson

Day Food Service Cashier
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
David

David Peterson

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-2430
Mark

Mark Pinney

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Ryan

Ryan Pitcher

Associate Professor of Spanish
Foreign Language
(701) 224-5463
Erik

Erik Porter

Teaching and Learning Center Manager
Teaching and Learning Center
(701) 224-5791
Erin

Erin Price

Associate Professor of English
English
(701) 224-5449
Deidre

Deidre Pugh

Sociology Lecturer
Sociology
Deidre

Deidre Pugh

Sociology Lecturer
Sociology
Lea

Lea Quam

Assistant Dean of Current and Emerging Technologies
Dean of Current & Emerging Technologies
(701) 224-2560
Hamza

Hamza Raheel

Associate Professor, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2443
Shawnee

Shawnee Randolph

Marketing Content Specialist
Public Affairs
(701) 224-5748
Joshua

Joshua Randolph

Director of Career, Advising, & Counseling Services
Counseling & Advising Services (MACC)
(701) 224-5666
Edward

Edward Rasbold

Energy Technology Programs Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Mark

Mark Rasmussen

Nuclear Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Brent

Brent Reems

Associate Professor of Chemistry
Chemistry
(70) 224-5469
Linnea

Linnea Reeves

Custodian, Tech Center
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5418
Todd

Todd Reidman

Associate Professor of Automotive Technology
Automotive Technology
(701) 224-5421
Susan

Susan Reinhiller

Political Science & History Lecturer
History
Political Science
Carol

Carol Rice

Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Kevin

Kevin Rice

Head Men's Basketball Coach
Athletics
(701) 224-2582
Trudy

Trudy Riehl

Associate Professor of Surgical Technology/Program Director
Surgical Technology
(701) 224-5756
Kay

Kay Rodgers

Assistant Professor of Nursing
Nursing
ADN Program
(701) 224-2467
Cody

Cody Rodriguez

Sociology Lecturer
Sociology
Don

Don Roethler

Chief Buildings and Grounds Officer
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5485
Dennis

Dennis Rohr

Criminal Justice Lecturer
Criminal Justice
Ben

Ben Rohrich

Assistant Professor of Welding Technology
Welding
(701) 224-2546
David

David Rohrich

Grounds Supervisor
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2652
Kapra

Kapra Roth

Admissions Processor
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2588
Cathleen

Cathleen Ruch

Assistant Dean for Fine Arts & Humanities and Language, Literature, & Communication
Dean of Humanities, Arts, and Sciences
(701) 224-2635
Amanda

Amanda Rue

College Admissions Recruiter
Admissions & Enrollment Services
(701) 224-2529
David

David Sagsveen

Associate Professor of Civil Engineering Technology
Engineering
(701) 224-5443
Ginny

Ginny Saiki

Assistant Professor of Economics
Economics
(701) 224-2632
Dorinda

Dorinda Sailer

Biology Lab Coordinator
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-5589
Debra

Debra Sandness

Bookstore and Food Service Manager
Bookstore
Food Service
(701) 224-5524
Jon

Jon Sandy

Electric Power Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Sara

Sara Sauter

Accounting Lecturer
Accounting
Jessie

Jessie Savre

Director of Student Finances
Student Finance
(701) 224-2678
Karen

Karen Sayler

Campus Scheduling Assistant
Executive Vice President
(701) 224-5686
Karlinn

Karlinn Sayler

Custodian, Student Union
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-5753
Mary

Mary Scalone

Evening Food Service Worker
Food Service
(701) 224-5452
Holly

Holly Schaeffer

Marketing and Creative Design Manager
Public Affairs
(701) 224-5754
Jessica

Jessica Schafer

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Brad

Brad Schaffer

Computers & Office Technology Lecturer
Computers and Office Technology
Michele

Michele Schatz

Client Server Specialist
Information Technology Solutions and Services
(701) 224-5737
Keith

Keith Schelske

Buildings Supervisor
Buildings & Grounds
(701) 224-2618
Kacie

Kacie Schlecht

Community Standards Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-2540
Daniel

Daniel Schmidt

Assistant Dean of NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5735
Bradley

Bradley Schmidt

ELPW/Energy Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Dana

Dana Schmidt

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Tamie

Tamie Schmidt

Business Administration Lecturer
Business Administration
Melanie

Melanie Schock

Associate Professor of Nursing
Nursing
ADN Program
(701) 224-2473
Kylee

Kylee Schuh

CE Operations Manager
Continuing Education
(701) 224-2452
Myron

Myron Schultz

Director of Athletics
Athletics
(701) 224-5512
Steven

Steven Schultz

Mathematics Lecturer
Mathematics
Erin

Erin Schwalk

Residence Hall Coordinator
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-5455
Shauna

Shauna Scott

Administrative Assistant, Dean of NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-5651
Kelli

Kelli Sears

EMS/Paramedic Program Director
EMS Paramedic Technology
(701) 224-2695
Nick

Nick See

Assistant Professor of Cybersecurity
Cybersecurity & Computer Networks
(701) 224-5528
Mahmud

Mahmud Sefannaser

Physics Instructor
Physics
(701) 224-5506
Tracie

Tracie Seibel

Medical Laboratory Technician Coordinator/Assistant Professor
Medical Laboratory Technician
(701) 224-2485
Jennifer

Jennifer Seibel

Energy Management Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Edward

Edward Self

Energy Management & Electrical Transmission Systems Technology Lecturer
National Energy Center of Excellence
Ihab

Ihab Shalabi

OSHA Consultant Program Manager
OSHA
(701) 224-5778
Steven

Steven Shannon

Digital Media Developer/Programmer, NECE
National Energy Center of Excellence
(701) 224-2412
Heather

Heather Sheehan

Director of Student and Residence Life
Student Residence & Life
(701) 224-5465
Deb

Deb Shipman

Associate Professor of Microbiology
Biological Sciences
(701) 224-2458
Jeff

Jeff Skibicki

Associate Professor of Mathematics
Mathematics
(701) 224-5543
Cathleen

Cathleen Smesrud

Medical Lab Technician Program Director
Medical Laboratory Technician
(701) 224-5669